China
CST
Oman
GST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Siping, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Nizwa, Oman

Siping to Nizwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Siping which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Nizwa

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Siping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Siping, China / 7:00 am07:00 Nizwa, Oman

Siping, China Nizwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Siping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Siping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
OSQ, S-pching, Se-bing, Siping, Sipingjie, Ssupingkai, Su-peng-chhi, Supin, Sypin, Szeping, Szepingkai, Sé-bìng, Sìpíng, Sìpíngjiē, Sù-pêng-chhī, Tu Binh, Tứ Bình, si ping, si ping jie, si ping shi, spng jyln, sseuping si, sypyng, Сипинг, Съпин, Сыпин, سپنگ، جیلن, سیپینگ, 四平, 四平市, 四平街, 쓰핑 시
Population
555,609
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968