China
CST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Xilin, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Balkh, Afghanistan

Xilin to Balkh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Balkh

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Balkh, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Xilin, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Balkh, Afghanistan

Xilin, China Balkh, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Balkh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balkh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bactra, Bactresh, Bakhtar, Balch, Balchas, Balh, Balhika, Balho, Balj, Balkh, Balx, Balĥo, Bamik, Bazirabad, Belh, Belx, Bkahdi, Bākhtar, Daerah Balkh, Quan Balkh, Quận Balkh, Vazirabad, ba er he, balheu, barufu, blk, blkh, Μπαλχ, Балх, Вазирабад, Բալխ, בלך, بلخ, বাল্‌খ, ബൽഖ്, バルフ, 巴尔赫, 발흐
Population
114,883
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93