China
CST
Argentina
-03
C
Charlie Time Zone
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of and 5 hours ahead of Charlie Time Zone
2:00 am02:00 in Xilin, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and is 9:00 pm21:00 in C

Xilin to Buenos Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Xilin which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Buenos Aires
Xilin to C call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in C

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Charlie Time Zone (C). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Xilin, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 9:00 pm21:00 C

Xilin, China Buenos Aires, Argentina C
12am (midnight) 1pm 7pm
1am 2pm 8pm
2am 3pm 9pm
3am 4pm 10pm
4am 5pm 11pm
5am 6pm 12am (midnight)
6am 7pm 1am
7am 8pm 2am
8am 9pm 3am
9am 10pm 4am
10am 11pm 5am
11am 12am (midnight) 6am
12pm (noon) 1am 7am
1pm 2am 8am
2pm 3am 9am
3pm 4am 10am
4pm 5am 11am
5pm 6am 12pm (noon)
6pm 7am 1pm
7pm 8am 2pm
8pm 9am 3pm
9pm 10am 4pm
10pm 11am 5pm
11pm 12pm (noon) 6pm
0:00 13:00 19:00
1:00 14:00 20:00
2:00 15:00 21:00
3:00 16:00 22:00
4:00 17:00 23:00
5:00 18:00 0:00
6:00 19:00 1:00
7:00 20:00 2:00
8:00 21:00 3:00
9:00 22:00 4:00
10:00 23:00 5:00
11:00 0:00 6:00
12:00 1:00 7:00
13:00 2:00 8:00
14:00 3:00 9:00
15:00 4:00 10:00
16:00 5:00 11:00
17:00 6:00 12:00
18:00 7:00 13:00
19:00 8:00 14:00
20:00 9:00 15:00
21:00 10:00 16:00
22:00 11:00 17:00
23:00 12:00 18:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Charlie Time Zone

Offset: C is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

C representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for C
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time