China
CST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Xilin, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Gaillimh, Ireland

Xilin to Gaillimh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gaillimh

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Gaillimh, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Xilin, China / 9:30 am09:30 Gaillimh, Ireland

Xilin, China Gaillimh, Ireland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gaillimh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaillimh Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
GWY, Gaillimh, Galway, Galway - Gaillimh, Galway city, Goluehj, Goluej, Golveja, Golvejus, Golvėjus, ge er wei, goruu~ei, Голуей, Голуэй, ゴールウェイ, 戈尔韦
Population
70,686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 9° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353