China
CST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Xilin, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Pyongyang, North Korea

Xilin to Pyongyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Xilin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pyongyang

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Pyongyang, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Xilin, China / 10:00 am10:00 Pyongyang, North Korea

Xilin, China Pyongyang, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pyongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Pyongyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Binh Nhuong, Bình Nhưỡng, FNJ, Heijo, Heijo-fu, Heijō, Heijō-fu, Heizyo, Heizyo Hu, Heizyō, Heizyō Hu, Hpyeng-yang, P'yongyang, P'yongyang-si, P'yŏngyang, P'yŏngyang-si, P-hjong-jang, P-hjöng-jang, Pchenjanas, Pchjongjang, Phenian, Phenjan, Phenjana, Phyeng-yang, Phyong-yang, Pienyang, Pingyang, Pion'gian'nk, Pion'nkgian'nk, Piongiang, Pionguiangue, Pionyang, Pjoengjang, Pjongian, Pjongjang, Pjongjango, Pjöngjang, Pkhen'jan, Pkhenjan, Pxenyan, Pyeongyang, Pyoengyang, Pyongyang, Pyongyang-si, Pyöngyang, bywnghyangh, peiyngyang, pi'ongayanga, ping rang, ping rang shi, piyam iyam, piyonyan, pkheniani, pyamgayanga, pyang yang, pyeong-yang, pyeong-yangjighalsi, pyeong-yangsi, pyon'gyang, pyongayanga, pywng yang, pywngyang, Πιονγιάνγκ, Πιονγκγιάνγκ, Пхеньян, Пхенян, Пјонгјанг, Փխենյան, פיאנגיאנג, פיונגיאנג, بيونغيانغ, پيونګيانګ, پيونگ يانگ, پيوڭياڭ, پیانگ یانگ, پیونگ‌یانگ, پیۆنگیانگ, प्याँगयांग, प्योंगयांग, পিয়ং ইয়াং, ਪਿਓਂਗਯਾਂਗ, பியொங்யாங், ಪ್ಯೊನ್ಗ್ಯಾಂಗ್, เปียงยาง, ཕོང་ཡང་།, ფხენიანი, ፕዮንግያንግ, 平壌, 平壤, 平壤市, 평양, 평양시, 평양직할시
Population
3,222,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850