North Korea
KST
China
CST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Pyongyang, North Korea is 4:30 am04:30 in Xilin, China

Pyongyang to Xilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pyongyang which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Xilin

5:30 am05:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Pyongyang, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pyongyang, North Korea / 4:30 am04:30 Xilin, China

Pyongyang, North Korea Xilin, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pyongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Pyongyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Binh Nhuong, Bình Nhưỡng, FNJ, Heijo, Heijo-fu, Heijō, Heijō-fu, Heizyo, Heizyo Hu, Heizyō, Heizyō Hu, Hpyeng-yang, P'yongyang, P'yongyang-si, P'yŏngyang, P'yŏngyang-si, P-hjong-jang, P-hjöng-jang, Pchenjanas, Pchjongjang, Phenian, Phenjan, Phenjana, Phyeng-yang, Phyong-yang, Pienyang, Pingyang, Pion'gian'nk, Pion'nkgian'nk, Piongiang, Pionguiangue, Pionyang, Pjoengjang, Pjongian, Pjongjang, Pjongjango, Pjöngjang, Pkhen'jan, Pkhenjan, Pxenyan, Pyeongyang, Pyoengyang, Pyongyang, Pyongyang-si, Pyöngyang, bywnghyangh, peiyngyang, pi'ongayanga, ping rang, ping rang shi, piyam iyam, piyonyan, pkheniani, pyamgayanga, pyang yang, pyeong-yang, pyeong-yangjighalsi, pyeong-yangsi, pyon'gyang, pyongayanga, pywng yang, pywngyang, Πιονγιάνγκ, Πιονγκγιάνγκ, Пхеньян, Пхенян, Пјонгјанг, Փխենյան, פיאנגיאנג, פיונגיאנג, بيونغيانغ, پيونګيانګ, پيونگ يانگ, پيوڭياڭ, پیانگ یانگ, پیونگ‌یانگ, پیۆنگیانگ, प्याँगयांग, प्योंगयांग, পিয়ং ইয়াং, ਪਿਓਂਗਯਾਂਗ, பியொங்யாங், ಪ್ಯೊನ್ಗ್ಯಾಂಗ್, เปียงยาง, ཕོང་ཡང་།, ფხენიანი, ፕዮንግያንግ, 平壌, 平壤, 平壤市, 평양, 평양시, 평양직할시
Population
3,222,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86