CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GALT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Galapagos Time
7:00 am07:00 in Yaodu, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in GALT

Yaodu to GALT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 6am-8am in GALT

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Galapagos Time (GALT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Yaodu, China / 5:00 pm17:00 GALT

Yaodu, China GALT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86