CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Line Islands Time
2:30 am02:30 in Youyi, China is 8:30 am08:30 in LINT

Youyi to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Youyi which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in LINT

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Youyi, China / 8:30 am08:30 LINT

Youyi, China LINT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86