YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China is 12:00 am00:00 in YDT

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in YDT

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China / 12:00 am00:00 YDT

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China YDT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu, 张家口市宣化区
Population
373,422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yukon Daylight Time

Offset: YDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon

YDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone