China
CST
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zibo, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Dourbali, Chad

Zibo to Dourbali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zibo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Dourbali

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zibo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dourbali, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Zibo, China / 9:00 am09:00 Dourbali, Chad

Zibo, China Dourbali, Chad
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zibo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Chu-phok-chhi, Chu-phok-chhī, Cu-bauk, Czybo, Cṳ̆-báuk, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zaybw, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زایبو, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시
Population
3,129,228
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dourbali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dourbali Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Dourbali, Ndourbali
Population
17,682
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235