Colorado, USA
MDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Canon City, CO, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Loxstedt, Germany

Canon City to Loxstedt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canon City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Loxstedt

3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Canon City, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Loxstedt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Canon City, CO, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Loxstedt, Germany

Canon City, CO, USA Loxstedt, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Canon City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canon City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
CNE, Canon City, Canyon City, Cañon City, East Canon, Kanon Siti, Kanono siti, Keniun Siti, kann syty klradw, kanwn syty, kyanana siti, Каноно сити, Кањон Сити, Кениън Сити, كانون سيتي, کانن سیتی، کلرادو, کینن سٹی، کولوراڈو, क्यानन सिटी
Population
16,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 105° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Loxstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Loxstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Lox, Loksshtedt, Loksshtet, Loxstedt, luo ke si te te, Локсштедт, Локсштет, 洛克斯特特
Population
16,382
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49