Colombia
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mandal, India

Calarca to Mandal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Calarca which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Mandal

3:30 am03:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Calarca, Colombia / 2:00 pm14:00 Mandal, India

Calarca, Colombia Mandal, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Mandal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandal Facts

Country
India
Population
23,478
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91