Colombia
-05
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Sil-li, North Korea

Calarca to Sil-li call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Calarca which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sil-li

5:30 am05:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sil-li, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Calarca, Colombia / 7:30 pm19:30 Sil-li, North Korea

Calarca, Colombia Sil-li, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Sil-li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sil-li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sil-li, Sin-ni
Population
19,463
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850