Colombia
-05
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia

Calarca to Al Mubarraz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Calarca which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Al Mubarraz

12:30 pm12:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Calarca, Colombia / 8:30 pm20:30 Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia

Calarca, Colombia Al Mubarraz, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Al Mubarraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mubarraz Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mubarraz, almbrz, المبرز
Population
290,802
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 49° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966