Colombia
-05
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 5:30 am05:30 in Mukono, Uganda

Calarca to Mukono call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Calarca which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mukono

9:30 pm21:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mukono, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Calarca, Colombia / 5:30 am05:30 Mukono, Uganda

Calarca, Colombia Mukono, Uganda
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Mukono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mukono Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Mukono
Population
67,290
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 21' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256