EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ciudad Bolivar, Colombia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kasese, Uganda

Ciudad Bolivar to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ciudad Bolivar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kasese

2:00 pm14:00 (Ciudad Bolivar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ciudad Bolivar, Colombia / 10:00 pm22:00 Kasese, Uganda

Ciudad Bolivar, Colombia Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ciudad Bolivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ciudad Bolivar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Bolivar, Ciudad Bolívar
Population
16,225
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' N Latitude / 76° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256