KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of Korea Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in La Union, Colombia is 10:00 pm22:00 in KDT

La Union to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in La Union which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in KDT

7:00 am07:00 (La Union, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 La Union, Colombia / 10:00 pm22:00 KDT

La Union, Colombia KDT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Union Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Unicion, La Union, La UniĆ³n, Lemos
Population
23,459
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 76° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57