Colombia
CST
GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Georgia Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Libano, Colombia is 6:30 am06:30 in GET

Libano to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Libano which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in GET

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Libano, Colombia / 6:30 am06:30 GET

Libano, Colombia GET
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, LĂ­bano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57