CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:00 pm21:00 in Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Zapotal to Navoiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Navoiy

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Navoiy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:00 pm21:00 Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Zapotal, Costa Rica Navoiy, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Navoiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Navoiy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kermene, Kermine, NVI, Nava, Navoi, Navoiy, Navojis, Navojo, Navoy, Navoï, Nawayi, Nawayı, Nawoi, Nawoiy, Nazoy, Nevai, na wo yi, naboi, navo'i, navu~ai, nwawy, nwayy, nwayy azbkstan, Навои, Навої, نوائی, نواوي, نوایی, نوایی، ازبکستان, نەڤایی, नवोई, ਨਵੋਈ, ナヴァーイー, 纳沃伊, 나보이
Population
129,725
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 65° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998