Cuba
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT () is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bartolome Maso, Cuba is 2:30 pm14:30 in Panarukan, Indonesia

Bartolome Maso to Panarukan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Bartolome Maso which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Panarukan

3:30 am03:30 CDT () (Bartolome Maso, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Panarukan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bartolome Maso, Cuba / 2:30 pm14:30 Panarukan, Indonesia

Bartolome Maso, Cuba Panarukan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bartolome Maso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartolome Maso Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bartolome Maso, Bartolomé Masó
Population
53,024
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Panarukan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Panarukan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Panaroekan
Population
30,749
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62