Cuba
CDT
MYT
Malaysia Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT () is 12 hours behind Malaysia Time
2:00 am02:00 in Las Tunas, Cuba is 2:00 pm14:00 in MYT

Las Tunas to MYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Las Tunas which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in MYT

2:00 am02:00 CDT () (Las Tunas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Malaysia Time (MYT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Las Tunas, Cuba / 2:00 pm14:00 MYT

Las Tunas, Cuba MYT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Las Tunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tunas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Las Tunas, Las Tunasas, Las-Tunas, Tunas, VTU, Victoria, Victoria de Las Tunas, Victoria de las Tunas, Viktoria de las Tunas, Viktorija de Las Tunas, las twnas, laseutunaseu, wei duo li ya-de la si tu na si, Викторија де Лас Тунас, Лас-Тунас, Тунас, Վիկտորիա դե լաս Տունաս, ויקטוריה דה לאס טונאס, لاس توناس, ლას-ტუნასი, 维多利亚-德拉斯图纳斯, 라스투나스
Population
203,684
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Malaysia Time

Offset: MYT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MYT Time Zone Geo Map
MYT timezone map

MYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for MYT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time