Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

CDT () is 10 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 4:30 pm16:30 in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

San Antonio de los Banos to Pavlodar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Pavlodar

6:30 am06:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Pavlodar, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 4:30 pm16:30 Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Pavlodar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavlodar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kereku, Kerekū, PWQ, Pauladar, Pavlodar, Pavlodara, Pavlodaras, Pavlontar, Pawlodar, Pawłodar, ba fu luo da er, baflwdar, pabeullodaleu, paf lod ar, pavalodara, pavurodaru, pawlwdar, pawlwdar qzaqstan, pawlwdr, pblwdr, Παβλοντάρ, Павлодар, Паўладар, פבלודר, بافلودار, پاؤلودار, پاولودار، قزاقستان, پاولودر, پاڤلۆدار, ਪਾਵਲੋਦਰ, ปัฟโลดาร์, პავლოდარი, パヴロダル, 巴甫洛達爾, 파블로다르
Population
329,002
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 76° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7