Cuba
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ibbenbueren, Germany

Santiago de Cuba to Ibbenbueren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santiago de Cuba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ibbenbueren

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ibbenbueren, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Santiago de Cuba, Cuba / 8:00 pm20:00 Ibbenbueren, Germany

Santiago de Cuba, Cuba Ibbenbueren, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santiago de Cuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Cuba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Kubos Santjagas, SCU, Sant'jago-de-Kuba, Sant'jago-de-Kubae, Santiago, Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cúba, Santiago de Kubo, Santiago di Cuba, Santiago nte Kouva, Santijago de Kuba, Santjaga-deh-Kuba, Santjago de Kuba, santiagodekuba, santyaghw dy kwba, santyagw d kwba, sheng de ya ge-de gu ba, Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα, Сантијаго де Куба, Сантьяго-де-Кубæ, Сантьяго-де-Куба, Сантяга-дэ-Куба, Сантяго де Куба, סנטיאגו דה קובה, سانتياغو دي كوبا, سانتیاگو د کوبا, სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა, サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ, 圣地亚哥-德古巴, 산티아고데쿠바
Population
555,865
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 75° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Ibbenbueren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibbenbueren Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ibbenbjuren, Ibbenbueren, Ibbenbüren, Ibenbiren, aybnbwrn, aynnbwrnn, yi ben bi lun, Іббенбюрен, Иббенбюрен, Ибенбирен, إيبنبورن, ایننبورنن, 伊本比伦
Population
50,577
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 7° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49