|

Current local time in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

6:15 :22 AM

06:15 :22

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santiago de Cuba Time

Want to convert Santiago de Cuba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago de Cuba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago de Cuba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santiago de Cuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Cuba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Gorad Santjaga-deh-Kuba, Kubos Santjagas, SCU, Sant'jago-de-Kuba, Sant'jago-de-Kubae, Santiago, Santiago de Cuba, Santiago de Cúba, Santiago de Kubo, Santiago di Cuba, Santiago nte Kouva, Santijago de Kuba, Santjago de Kuba, santiagodekuba, santyaghw dy kwba, santyagw d kwba, sheng de ya ge-de gu ba, Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα, Горад Сантяга-дэ-Куба, Сантијаго де Куба, Сантьяго-де-Кубæ, Сантьяго-де-Куба, Сантяго де Куба, סנטיאגו דה קובה, سانتياغو دي كوبا, سانتیاگو د کوبا, სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა, サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ, 圣地亚哥-德古巴, 산티아고데쿠바
Population
555865
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 75° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns