Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:30 pm19:30 in Songea, Tanzania

Boende to Songea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Boende which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Songea

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Songea, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:30 pm19:30 Songea, Tanzania

Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo Songea, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32,091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Songea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Songea Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SGX, Songea, Songeja, Ssongea, sangy, song gai a, song-gea, songea, swngya, Сонгеа, Сонгея, سانگی, سونگیا, ソンゲア, 松蓋阿, 송게아
Population
126,449
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' S Latitude / 35° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255