Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:00 am06:00 in Bobrov, Russia

Kikwit to Bobrov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kikwit which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bobrov

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bobrov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:00 am06:00 Bobrov, Russia

Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo Bobrov, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Bobrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bobrov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Babrou, Bobrov, Bobrovas, Bobrow, Borrov, bo bu luo fu, bwbrwf, bwbrwf rwsyh, Баброў, Бобров, Бобров балһсн, بوبروف, بوبروف، روسیه, 博布羅夫
Population
20,587
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 40° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7