Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:00 pm20:00 in Telerghma, Algeria

Kongolo to Telerghma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Telerghma

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Telerghma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:00 pm20:00 Telerghma, Algeria

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Telerghma, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Telerghma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Telerghma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Telerghma, Telergma
Population
51,708
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 6° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213