WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
8:00 am08:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 pm12:00 in HMT

Moanda to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in HMT

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 pm12:00 HMT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo HMT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243