Djibouti
EAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Obock, Djibouti is 7:30 pm19:30 in Alvand, Iran

Obock to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Obock which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Obock, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Obock, Djibouti / 7:30 pm19:30 Alvand, Iran

Obock, Djibouti Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Obock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Obock Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Abok, Hayyou, OBC, Obock, Obok, Obokas, Obuk, Ompok, Ubuk, Ubukh, abkh, ao bo ke, awbwk, obokeu, obokku, Ūbūk, Ομπόκ, Абок, Обок, أبخ, أوبوك, اوبوک, ობოკი, オボック, 奧博克, 오보크
Population
17,776
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 43° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98