Iran
IDT
Djibouti
EAT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Alvand, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Obock, Djibouti

Alvand to Obock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Obock

3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Obock, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Alvand, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Obock, Djibouti

Alvand, Iran Obock, Djibouti
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Obock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Obock Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Abok, Hayyou, OBC, Obock, Obok, Obokas, Obuk, Ompok, Ubuk, Ubukh, abkh, ao bo ke, awbwk, obokeu, obokku, Ūbūk, Ομπόκ, Абок, Обок, أبخ, أوبوك, اوبوک, ობოკი, オボック, 奧博克, 오보크
Population
17,776
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 43° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253