Djibouti
EAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tadjourah, Djibouti is 12:30 am00:30 in Bukittinggi, Indonesia

Tadjourah to Bukittinggi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tadjourah which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bukittinggi

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tadjourah, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bukittinggi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tadjourah, Djibouti / 12:30 am00:30 Bukittinggi, Indonesia

Tadjourah, Djibouti Bukittinggi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tadjourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tadjourah Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tadžura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tajurah, Tantzoura, Tājūrah, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, tajwrt, tjrt, Ταντζουρά, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجورة, تاجوره, تاجورہ, تجرة, ტაჯურა, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라
Population
22,193
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 42° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Bukittinggi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bukittinggi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bukittinggi, Bukittingi, Fort de Kock, Fort de Rock, Kota Bukittinggi, Kutha Bukittinggi, bukitingi, wu ji ding yi, Букиттинги, ブキティンギ, 武吉丁宜
Population
98,746
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 18' S Latitude / 100° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62