Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 5:30 pm17:30 in Governador Valadares, Brazil

Monte Plata to Governador Valadares call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Governador Valadares

4:30 pm16:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Governador Valadares, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 5:30 pm17:30 Governador Valadares, Brazil

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Governador Valadares, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Governador Valadares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Governador Valadares Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Figueira, GVR, Gov. Valadares, Governador Valadares, Governador Valadaresas, Governador Valadaris, Governador-Valadares, Governador-Valadaris, Valadares, gobeleunadoleuballadaleseu, gobhernador bhaladaresa, ko wer na dor wa la da ris, wa la da li si zhou zhang shi, Говернадор Валадарес, Говернадор Валадарис, Говернадор-Валадарес, Говернадор-Валадарис, Գովերնադոր Վալադարիս, গোভের্নাডোর্ ভালাডারেস, โกเวร์นาโดร์วาลาดาริส, ゴベルナドール・バラダレス, 瓦拉達里斯州長市, 고베르나도르발라다레스
Population
250,878
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' S Latitude / 41° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55