AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
7:00 am07:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 7:00 am07:00 in Q

Monte Plata to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Q

7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 7:00 am07:00 Q

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Q
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude