Dominican Republic
AST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Rio Grande, Dominican Republic is 8:00 pm20:00 in Botshabelo, South Africa

Rio Grande to Botshabelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rio Grande which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Botshabelo

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Grande, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Botshabelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Rio Grande, Dominican Republic / 8:00 pm20:00 Botshabelo, South Africa

Rio Grande, Dominican Republic Botshabelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Grande, Río Grande
Population
20,154
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 70° 46' W Longitude

Botshabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Botshabelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Botshabelo
Population
309,714
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27