AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 9:00 am09:00 in Cranbourne East, Australia

Rio Verde Arriba to Cranbourne East call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Cranbourne East

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Cranbourne East, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 9:00 am09:00 Cranbourne East, Australia

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Cranbourne East, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Cranbourne East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cranbourne East Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,994
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' S Latitude / 145° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61