AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of
7:30 pm19:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Cristovao, Brazil

Rio Verde Arriba to Sao Cristovao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sao Cristovao

7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Sao Cristovao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 8:30 pm20:30 Sao Cristovao, Brazil

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Sao Cristovao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Sao Cristovao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Cristovao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San Kristovanas, San-Kristovan, Sao Christovao, São Christovão, sa'o karisatobhya'o, sangkeuliseutobang, sheng ke li si tuo wang, Сан-Кристован, সাও করিসটোভ্যাও, სან-კრისტოვანი, サン・クリストヴァン, 聖克里斯托旺, 상크리스토방
Population
71,539
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' S Latitude / 37° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55