Dominican Republic
AST
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt

Sabana Grande de Boya to Ras Gharib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sabana Grande de Boya which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ras Gharib

4:00 pm16:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic / 11:00 pm23:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt

Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic Ras Gharib, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sabana Grande de Boya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Grande de Boya Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande Boya, Sabana Grande Boyá, Sabana Grande de Boya, Sabana Grande de Boyá, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boya, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boyá
Population
16,834
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20