Egypt
EET
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 8:30 pm20:30 in Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic

Ras Gharib to Sabana Grande de Boya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sabana Grande de Boya

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 8:30 pm20:30 Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic

Ras Gharib, Egypt Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Sabana Grande de Boya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Grande de Boya Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande Boya, Sabana Grande Boyá, Sabana Grande de Boya, Sabana Grande de Boyá, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boya, Villa de Sabana Grande de Boyá
Population
16,834
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude