Dominican Republic
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 11:00 am11:00 in Telemaco Borba, Brazil

Villa Altagracia to Telemaco Borba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Telemaco Borba

10:00 am10:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Telemaco Borba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 11:00 am11:00 Telemaco Borba, Brazil

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic Telemaco Borba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

Telemaco Borba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telemaco Borba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TEC, Telemachus Borba, Telemaco Borba, Telemako Borba, Telemaku-Borba, tayelemako borba, te lai ma ku bo er ba, Телемако Борба, Телемаку-Борба, টয়েলেমাকো বোর্বা, 特莱马库博尔巴
Population
58,880
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 19' S Latitude / 50° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55