Dominican Republic
AST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lambayeque, Peru

Villa Altagracia to Lambayeque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lambayeque

12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Lambayeque, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 11:00 pm23:00 Lambayeque, Peru

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic Lambayeque, Peru
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

Lambayeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambayeque Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Lambajeke, Lambayeque, Lampalliqi, lambaykh prw, lan ba ye ke, Ламбайеке, لامبایکه، پرو, 兰巴耶克
Population
43,710
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 79° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51