Egypt
EET
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt is 12:00 pm12:00 in Farnham, United Kingdom

Dayr Mawas to Farnham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dayr Mawas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Farnham

1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Farnham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt / 12:00 pm12:00 Farnham, United Kingdom

Dayr Mawas, Egypt Farnham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Farnham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Farnham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Farnham, farnham, فارنهام
Population
36,971
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 0° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44