Egypt
EET
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt is 8:00 pm20:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela

Kafr ash Shaykh to La Guaira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kafr ash Shaykh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Guaira

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt / 8:00 pm20:00 La Guaira, Venezuela

Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt La Guaira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kafr ash Shaykh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr ash Shaykh Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr al-Sheikh, Kafr ash Shaykh, Kafr el-Sheikh, Kafr-Sheikh, kfr alshykh, كفر الشيخ
Population
143,970
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58