Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 11:30 am11:30 in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka

Ras Gharib to Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 11:30 am11:30 Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka

Ras Gharib, Egypt Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DWO, Kolompo, Kotte, New Capital Territory, Shri-Dzhajavardenepura-Kotte, Sri Dzajavardenepura, Sri Jayavardhanapura, Sri Jayawardenapura, Sri Jayawardenepura, Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanapura Kotte, Sri Jayewardanepura, Sri Jayewardanepura Kotte, Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte, kotte, seulijayawaleudanapula, surijayawarudanapurakotte, Šri Džajavardenepura, Κολόμπο, Шри-Джаяварденепура-Котте, கோட்டே, スリジャヤワルダナプラコッテ, 스리자야와르다나푸라
Population
115,826
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94