Eritrea
EAT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Asmara, Eritrea is 7:00 am07:00 in La Guaira, Venezuela

Asmara to La Guaira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Asmara which corresponds to 8am-11am in La Guaira

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asmara, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (La Guaira, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Asmara, Eritrea / 7:00 am07:00 La Guaira, Venezuela

Asmara, Eritrea La Guaira, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Asmara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asmara Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
ASM, Asmar, Asmara, Asmaro, Asmehra, Asmera, Aszmara, a si ma la, asamara, aseumala, asmara, asmera, asmrh, asmrt, asumara, yەsmەrە, Əsməra, Ασμάρα, Асмара, Асмэра, Асмєра, Ասմարա, אסמרה, أسمرة, ئەسمەرە, اسمارا, اسمره, अस्मारा, ਅਸਮਾਰਾ, அஸ்மாரா, അസ്മാറ, แอสมารา, ཨཱ་སི་མི་ར།, ასმერა, አስመራ, ኣስመራ, アスマラ, 阿斯馬拉, 아스마라
Population
563,930
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 38° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58