Ethiopia
EAT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Bure, Ethiopia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Patiya, Bangladesh

Bure to Patiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bure which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Patiya

1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Patiya, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bure, Ethiopia / 4:30 pm16:30 Patiya, Bangladesh

Bure, Ethiopia Patiya, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Patiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patiya Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Patia, Patiya
Population
51,360
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880