Ethiopia
EAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bure, Ethiopia is 3:30 am03:30 in Semarang, Indonesia

Bure to Semarang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bure which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Semarang

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Semarang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bure, Ethiopia / 3:30 am03:30 Semarang, Indonesia

Bure, Ethiopia Semarang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Semarang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Semarang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Semarang, Kutha Semarang, SRG, Samarang, Semaran'nk, Semarang, Semarangas, cemaran, san bao long, san ma leng, se ma rang, semarangi, seumalang, smarang, sumaran, symarang, symaranj, Σεμαράνγκ, Семаранг, سمارانگ, سيمارانج, سیمارانگ, செமாராங், เซมารัง, სემარანგი, スマラン, 三孖冷, 三宝垄, 三寶瓏, 스마랑
Population
1,288,084
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' S Latitude / 110° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62