Ethiopia
EAT
WIT
Western Indonesia Time
GMT +7:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Western Indonesia Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Butajira, Ethiopia is 9:30 pm21:30 in WIT

Butajira to WIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Butajira which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in WIT

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Butajira, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Western Indonesia Time (WIT). Offset UTC +7:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Butajira, Ethiopia / 9:30 pm21:30 WIT

Butajira, Ethiopia WIT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Butajira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Butajira Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Butajera, Butajira, Butajīra, Butlagira, Buttagira
Population
30,502
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 38° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Western Indonesia Time

Offset: WIT is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

WIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0730 - basic
  • +07:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0730 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WIT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WIT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Indonesian Time - UTC +9
  • Western Indonesia Time - UTC +7:30