EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Debre Birhan, Ethiopia is 10:00 am10:00 in Koyima, Sierra Leone

Debre Birhan to Koyima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Debre Birhan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Koyima

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Debre Birhan, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Debre Birhan, Ethiopia / 10:00 am10:00 Koyima, Sierra Leone

Debre Birhan, Ethiopia Koyima, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Debre Birhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Birhan Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabra Berham, Dabra-Berhan, Dabra-Berhān, Debra Berham, Debra Berhan, Debra Birhan, Debra Brehan, Debre Berhan, Debre Birhan
Population
57,787
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232