Florida, USA
CDT
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
6:00 am06:00 in Cantonment, FL, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in AFT

Cantonment to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cantonment which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in AFT

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cantonment, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Cantonment, FL, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 AFT

Cantonment, FL, USA AFT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cantonment Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Canton, Cantonment, North Pensacola
Population
26,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 87° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time