Florida, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Cantonment, FL, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Rio Segundo, Argentina

Cantonment to Rio Segundo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cantonment which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Rio Segundo

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cantonment, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Rio Segundo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Cantonment, FL, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Rio Segundo, Argentina

Cantonment, FL, USA Rio Segundo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cantonment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cantonment Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Canton, Cantonment, North Pensacola
Population
26,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 87° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rio Segundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Segundo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Rio Segundo, Río Segundo
Population
18,155
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' S Latitude / 63° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54